SA School Sports

Bosch Banner

Fri11222019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Cricket Other Cricket: U14,U15,U16 & FIRST XI RESULTS: 31/08/2019
Saturday, 31 August 2019 11:59

Cricket: U14,U15,U16 & FIRST XI RESULTS: 31/08/2019

The school cricket results for this week for all the U14, U15, U16 and First XI's are here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  Cricket Matches For Week Ending 31 August 2019
  TEAM   TEAM RESULT
Gauteng        
Noordvaal        
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Helpmekaar v Waterstone Helpmekaar 387/7 (Neil Eksteen 203, D.Pienaar 58) beat Waterstone College 130 all out by 248 runs
  Affies v Menlopark  
  EG Jansen v SA RPC SARPC 99/4 beat EG Jansne 98 all out by 6 wickets
  Eldoraigne v John Vorster Eldoraigne 316 all out beat John Vorster 157 all out by 159 runs
  Hans Strijdom v Mahwelereng Hans Strijdom 227 all out beat Mahwelereng 72/8 by 155 runs
  Helpmekaar v SA RPC  
  Krugersdorp   Kalahari HS Krugersdrop 136/1 beat Kalahari 132/8 by 9 wickets
  Laudium Secondary   Sutherland Laudium 383/8 beat Sutherland 109 all out by 273 runs
  Marais Viljoen   Kempton Park  
  Midstream College   Zwartkop Zwartkop 107/7 beat Midstream 104 all out by 3 wickets
  Montana   Oos Moot Montana 286/4 tied with Oos Moot 286/7
  Monument v Noordheuwel Noordheuwel 190/4 (Johan Jacobz 52*) beat Monument 189 all out (Ethan Klassen 71) by 6 wickets
  Pretoria Boys High   Waterkloof Pretoria Boys High 183 all out (Ruan V Rooyen 58, Josh Rosow 57) beat Waterkloof 179 all out (Wisani Mushwana 4/28) by 4 runs
  Wonderboom   Overkruin Wonderboom 357/7 beat Overkruin 213 all out by 144 runs
         
E Cape   j    
T20 St Andrews College v Hellenic Zim St Andrews College 130/1 (Callum .Francis 82*)   beat Hellenic Academy 130 all out (Ryan Ford 3/11) by 9 wickets
T20 Framesby v Stirling Framesby 116/9 beat Stirling HS 94 all out by 22 runs
T20 Grey HS v Pearson Grey HS 70/2 beat Pearson 69 all out by 8 wickets
T20 Pearson v Despatch Pearson beat Despatch by 54 runs
T20 Muir v Union HS Muir College beat Union HS by 23 runs
T20 St Andrews College v Lomagundi Zim St Andrews College 211/6 (Guy Rushmere 113, J.Mullins 51) beat Lomagundi 127/7 by 84 runs
T20 St Andrews College v Peterhouse Zim St Andrews College 198/4 (Callum Francis 78, Guy Rushmere 72) beat Peterhouse 121/7 by 77 runs
T20 Hudson Park v Grey HS Grey HS 47/2 beat Hudson Park 46 all out by 8 wickets
  Daniel Pienaar v Somerset College  
  Despatch v Somerset College Somerset College 190/9 (Tiago Marques 57) beat Despatch 126 all out (Jesse Dukes 4/18) t by 64 runs
  Graeme College v Despatch Graeme College 217/8 beat Despatch 120 all out by 97 runs
  Graeme College v Union HS Graeme College 307/5 beat Union HS 145 all out by 162 runs
  Grey HS v Queens College Grey HS 216/5 (James Hofmeyr 57, Tom.Molenaar 54*) beat Queens College 117 all out (Tom Daniels 5/22, Josh Stephensen 4/19) by 99 runs
  Jeugland v Hugenote Jeugland 168 all out beat Hugenote 82 all out by 86 runs
  Montana v Oos Moot  
  Muir College v Westering Muir College 81 all out & 47/1 beat Westering 84 all out & 44/5 by 4 wickets
  Queens College v Framesby Framesby 79/3 beat Queens College 78 all out by 7 wickets
  Framesby v Somerset College Framesby 224/5 beat Somerset College 223/9 by 5 wickets
  Pearson v Union HS Pearson 37/4 beat Union 36 all out by 6 wickets
  Pearson v Union HS Pearson 271/6 beat Union 78 all out by 193 runs
  Pearson v Hudson Park Pearson 248 all out drew with Hudson Park 175/9
  Pearson v Queens College Pearson 233/7 (Micaiah Coltman 101*) beat Queens College 198/8 by 35 runs
  Pearson v Marlow Pearson 322/7 (Bradley Renkin 134) beat Marlow 151 all out by 171 runs
  Selborne College v Dale College Selborne College 96 all out beat Dale College 79 all out (Dean Lones 6/22, Matthew Fourie 4/31) by 17 runs
  Stirling HS v Graeme College Graeme College 179/5 (Garwin Dampies 70) beat Stirling HS 145 all out (Jaden Nass 62) by 34 runs
  Union HS v Marlow Union HS 251/7 (Jaden Brotherton 83) & 50/2   beat Marlow 79 all out (James 5/11)   and 25/5 by 197 runs
  Union HS v Westering Union HS 156/4 (Kyle Du Preez 52) beat Westering 155/8 by 6 wickets
    v    
WP   v    
T20 Paarl Boys High v Glenwood House Paarl Boys High 141/4 (MichaelPapenfus 57*) beat Glenwood House 103/7 by 38 runs
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
KZN   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20        
  Maritzburg Old Boys   Maritzburg College Maritzburg Old Boys 235/9 (Matthew Wills 86) beat Maritzburg College 227 all otu by 8 runs
         
    v    
    v    
         
         
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
         
FS        
T20        
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20        
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
MPU   v    
T20   v    
T20        
T20   v    
  Cambridge Academy   HTS Middelburg Cambridge Academy 372/8 ( Wali Vayani 132, Rocco Gomes 100) beat HTS Middelburg 194 all out by 178 runs
  Ligbron Academy v Piet Retief Piet Retief 140 all out beat Ligbron 120 all out
  Nelspruit v St Dominics  
  Nelspruit v Secunda Nelspruit 90/1 beat Secunda 89 all out
  Uplands College v St Dominics Uplands 173 all out beat St Dominics 83 all out by 91 runs
    v    
NWEST   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Potch Volkskool v Potch Gim Potch Volkskool 309/9 (Chris. De Frietas, Lohard Jansen v Rensburg 68, Tiaan Brand 6/56) beat Potch Gim 163 all out by 146 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
LIMP   v    
  Ben Viljoen   Nylstroom Ben Viljoen 280/9 baet Nylstroom 45 all out by 235 runs
  Merensky v Nkowankowa Merensky 250/8 beat Nkowankowa 203 all out by 47 runs
  Piet Potgieter   Bochum Piet Potgieter 198/9 beat Bochum 74 all out by 124 runs
  Pietesburg v Ben Vorster Ben Vorster 253/6 (Ruan Paulse 70) beat Pietersburg 248/9 (Ivan.Reynecke 93, L.Fick 64) by 5 runs
    v    
ZIM   v    
    v    
    v    
         
U16A   v    
         
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
U15A   v    
  Ben Viljoen v Ellisras Ellisras 197 allout beat Ben Vijoen 173 all out by 24 runs
  Ben Vorster v Piet Potgieter Ben Vorster 166/9 beat Piet Potgieter 86 all out by 80 runs
  Cambridge Academy v HTS Middelburg Cambridge Academy 286/8 beat HTS Middelburg 119 all out by 167 runs
  Dinamika v Die Anker Dinamika 279/6 beat Die Anker 155 all out by 124 runs
  Frikkie Meyer v Nylstroom Frikkie Meyer 161 all out beat Nylstroom 141 all out by 20 runs
  Helpmekaar v Kagiso  
  Hoogenhout v Ligbron Academy  
  John Vorster v Eldoraigne Eldorgaine 123/1 beat John Vorster 122 all out by 9 wickets
  Kempton Park v Marais Viljoen Marais Viljoen 219/2 beat Kempton Park 218/8 by 8 wickets
  Lichtenburg v Rustenburg HS Rustenburg 176/8 beat Lichtenburg 175 all out by 2 wickets
  Merensky v Nkowankowa Merensky 210 all out beat Nkowankowa 71 all out by 139 runs
  Monument v Noodheuwel Noordheuwel 157/2 beat Monument 156 all out by 8 wickets
  Pearson v Union HS Pearson 27/2 beat Union HS 26 all out
  Pearson   Union HS
Pearson 332/6 beat Union 57 all out by 275 run s
  Piet Potgieter v Phalaborwa Dev Phalaborwa Dev 194 all out beat Piet Potgieter 140 all out by 54 runs
  Piet Potgieter v Pietersburg Pietersburg 48/4 beat Piet Potgieter 46 all otu by 6 wickets
  Piet Retief v Standerton HS Piet Retief 242 all out beat Standerton 77 all out by 165 runs
  Potch Volkskool v Potch Gim Potch Volkies 243/9 bat Potch Gim 239 all out by 1 wicket
  Selborne College v Dale College Selborne College 384/7 (K.van Wyk 174) beat Dale College 96 all out by 288 runs
  Waterkloof v Garsfontein Waterkloof 240/7 (Stefan Driemeyer 94) beat Garsfontein 233/8 (Bevan Coetzee) by 7 runs
         
         
         
         
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
         
    v    
U14A   v    
  Cambridge HS v Port Rex Cambridge 298/9 (Siphelele Kewuti 65) beat Port Rex 79 all out (Okuhle Mashalaba 6/13) by 129 runs
  Noordheuwel   Trinityhouse Noordheuwel 391 all out (Jayden Bezuidenhout 181*) beat Trinityhouse 341 all out by 50 runs
  Selborne College v Dale College Selborne College 411/8 (B.vd Merwe 103, H.McKay 93 93, J.Nass 87, J.Horsley 53*) beat Dale Colelge 124 all out (H.McKay 4/9) by 287 runs
         

Related items