SA School Sports

Bosch Banner

Mon11182019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Cricket Other Cricket: This Week's Results: 12/10/2019
Friday, 11 October 2019 11:38

Cricket: This Week's Results: 12/10/2019

The school cricket results for this week for all the U14, U15, U16 and First XI's are here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

 

  Cricket Matches For Week Ending 12 October 2019
  TEAM   TEAM RESULT
Gauteng        
Noordvaal        
T20 St Davids Inanda v Redhill Redhill beat St Davids Inanda by 4 wicket
T20 Helpmekaar v Transvalia Helpmekaar beat Transvalia by 104 runs
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Marais Viljoen v Jeugland Marais Viljoen beat Jeugland by 9 wickets
  Affies v Cornwall Hill Affies beat Cornwall Hill by 51 runs
  Affies v Jeppe Affies 224/7 (Jaco Beneke 69*) beat Jeppe 204/6 (Breidyn Schaper 63)  by 20 runs
  Garsfontein v Waterkloof Garsfontein 213/8 beat Waterkloof 206/8 by 7 runs
  Hans Moore v EG Jansen Hans Moore 281/8 beat EG Jansen 213/9 by 68 runs
  Kempton Park v Hugenote Kempton Park beat Hugenote by 5 wickets
  Marais Viljoen v RPC Marais Viljoen 342/6 beat RPC 251 all out by 92 runs
  Midstream College v Montana Midstream 280/8 beat Montana 267 all out by 13 runs
  Noordheuwel v Helpmekaar Helpmekaar 291/6 beat Noordheuwel 289 all out (Tiaan Brits 130, M.Bothma 52)  by 4 wickets
  Noordheuwel v Northcliff Noordheuwel beat Northcliff by 7 wickets
  Oos Moot v Midstream Colelge Midstream 154/7 beat Oos Moot 152 all out by 3 wickets
  Oos Moot v John Vorster Oos Moot 277/7 beat John Vorster 157 all out by 120 runs
  Pretoria Boys High v Parktown Pretoria Boys High 312 all out beat Parktown 142 all out by 170 runs 
  St Albans College v St Johns College  
  St Stithians v St Davids Inanda St Stithians 353/4 (Jodi de Sousa 86, Liam Moster 112, Billy van Zyl 91*) beat St Davids 181 all out by 172 runs
  Wonderboom v Zwartkop  
E Cape   v    
T20   v    
T20 Graeme College v Alex Road Graeme College beat Alex Road by 6 wickets
T20 Queens College v Dale College Queens College beat Dale College by 39 runs
T20 Hudson Park v Cambridge Hudson Park beat Cambridge HS by 95 runs
T20 Hudson Park v Queens College Hudson Park beat Queens College by 7 runs
T20 Hudson Park v Queenstown Hudson Park beat Queenstown by 213 runs
  Queens College v Selborne College Selborne College 261/9 (Adam du Plessis 78*, Ethan Boucher 62) beat Queens College 158 all out by 103 runs
  Dale College v Cambridge HS Dale College 222/9 beat Cambridge 128 all out by 94 runs
  Framesby v Pearson Framesby 237/4 beat Pearson 186 all out by 51 runs
  Glenwood House v Langenhoven Gim Langenhoven Gim 213/5 berat Glenwood House 212/6 by 5 wickets
  Hudson Park v Stirling Hudson Park 192/6 (N.Yikha 75*) beat Stirling 191 all out by 4 wickets
  Kingswood College v Graeme College Graeme Colelge 150/4 beat Kingswood 149 all out by 6 wickets
    v    
WP   v    
T20   v    
T20 Rondebosch v Paarl Gim Rondebosch beat Paarl Gim by 75 runs
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Somerset College v Boland Landbou Somerset 216 all out beat Boland Landbou 122 all out by 94 runs
  Curro Durbanville v WCCS Curro Durbanville 173/7 beat WCSS 172 all out by 3 wickets
  DF Malan v Milnerton DF Malan 133/9 beat Milnerton 85 all out by 48 runs
  Durbanville v Fairmont Fairmont 191/6 beat Durbanville 190 all out by 4 wickets
  HTS Drostdy v Piketberg HTS Drostdy 109/2 beat Piketberg 105 all out by 8 wickets
  Paarl Boys High v Rondebosch Rondebosch 154/5 beat Paarl Boys High 152 all out by 5 wickets
  Paul Roos Gym v Bishops Bishops 135/7 beat Paul Roos Gym 131 all out by 3 wickets
  SACS v Bellville SACS 272/9 beat Bellville 133 allout by 140 runs
  Wynberg v Paarl Gim Wynberg 214/3 (Raees Carr 65*) beat Paarl Gym 212/7 (James Mouton 65) by 7 runs
    v    
KZN   v    
T20 St Charles College v Westville Westville beat St Charles College by 4 wickets
T20 Curro Hillcrest v Kloof HS Curro Hillcrest beat Kloof HS by 7 wickets
T20 Glenwood v Kuswag Glenwood beat Kuswag by 213 runs
T20 Hilton College v Maritzburg College Maritzburg College beat Hilton College by 7 wickets
T20 Northwood v Umlazi Hub Northwood beat Umlazi Hub by 9 wickets
T20 Westville v Thomas More College Westville beat Thomas More College by 9 wickets
  Curro Hillcrest v Amanzimtoti Curro Hillcrest 320/4 beat Amanzimtoti 23 all out by 297 runs
  DHS v Westville Westville 133 all out (Bryan 5/26) beat DHS 124 all out by 9 runs
  Glenwood v Kearsney College Kearsney College 254/8 (Cade Carmichael 94, C.Kelly 52)  beat Glenwood 250/8 (Chad Laycock 60, Jared Brien 4/28, Matthew Murray 4/26) by 2 wickets
  Hilton College v Clifton Hilton College 321/4 (Hatton 118, Van Staden 129) beat Clifton 126 all out by 195 runs
  Maritzburg College v Northwood Northwood 260 all out (Ali Hamid 91)  beat Maritzburg College 245 all out (Andrew Todd 60, Ross Klusener 50) by 15 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
FS        
T20        
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20        
  Grey College v Noord-Kaap Grey 165 all out beat Noord Kaap 50 all out by 115 runs
  Grey College v St Andrews School Grey College 316/7 beat St Andrews School 105 all out by 211 runs
    v    
    v    
MPU   v    
T20 Ben Vorster v Merensky Merensky 105/2 beat Ben Vorster 102 all out by 8 wickets
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Middelburg HS v Cambridge Academy Cambridge Academy 162/6 beat Middelburg HS 161 all out by 4 wickets
  Nelspruit v Cambridge Nelspruit 92/2 beat Cambridge 90 all out by 8 wickets
  Oosterland   Ligbron  
         
    v    
NWEST   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20 Lichtenburg v Potch Volkies Potch Volkies 171/1 beat Lichtenburg 170 all out by 9 wickets
  Lydenburg v HTS Middelburg Lydenburg 238 all out beat HTS Middelburg 199 all out by 38 runs
  Lydenburg v Uplands Lydenburg 200 all out beat Uplands 168 all out by 31 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
LIMP   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
ZIM   v    
    v    
    v    
         
U16A   v    
         
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
U15A   v    
  Marais Viljoen v Jeugland Marais Viljoen beat Jeugland by 414 runs
  Affies v Jeppe  
  Clifton v Hilton College Hilton College 241/7 beat Clifton 104 all out by 137 runs
  Curro Durbanville v De Kuilen Curro Durbanville beat De Kuilen by 218 runs
  Dale College v Cambridge HS  
  DHS v Westville Westville 313/5 beat DHS 114 all out by 199 runs
  EG Jansen v Noordheuwel Noordheuwel beat EG Jansen by 9 wickets
  Framesby v Pearson Pearson 147/3 beat Framesby 141 all out by 7 wickets
  Glenwood v Kearsney College Kearsney College 177 all out (M.Bergsett 56)  beat Glenwood 92 all out by 85 runs
  Hans Moore v EG Jansen Hans Moore 179/2 beat EG Jansen 178 all out by 8 wickets
  Helpmekaar v Dobsonville Helpmekaar beat Dobsonville by 8 wickets
  Kempton Park v Hugenote Kempton Park beat Hugenote by 205 runs
  Kingswood College v Graeme College

[email protected]" >

Graeme College beat Kingswood by 2 wickets
  Kingswood College   Graeme College Graeme College beat Kingswood by 1 wickets
  Marais Viljoen v Actonville Marais Viljoen 174 all out beat Actonville 81 all out by 93 runs
  Maritzburg College v Northwood Maritzburg College 346 all out (Oliver Currie 120, Ashton  Woolridge 67, J.Van Zyl 61)  beat Northwood 265 all out by 81 runs
  Middelburg HS v Cambridge Academy Cambridge Academy 162/6 beat Middelburg HS 161 all out by 4 wickets
  Nelspruit v Secunda Secunda 244 all out bea Nelspruit 190 all out by 54 runs
  Noordheuwel v Edenglen Noordheuwel beat Edenglen by 211 runs
  Noordheuwel v Helpmekaar Noordheuwel 334/5 (Erasmus 55, Bronkhorst 82, Mahne 66, Maritz 67)  beat Helpmekaar 316 all out (Tjaart Mentz 144)  by 18 runs
  Oos Moot v Eldoraigne Eldoraigne beat Oos Moot by 7 wickets
  Paarl Boys High v Rondebosch  
  Paul Roos Gym v Bishops Bishops 240/6 beat Paul Roos Gym 227 all out by 13 runs
  Penryn College v Uplands College  
  Potch Volkies v Rustenburg Potch Volkies 435/5 (Corne Nel 156, Ludwig Schuld 73, D. Du Plessis 87*)  beat Rustenburg 142 all out by 293 runs
  Pretoria Boys High v Parktown  
  Queens College v Selborne College  
  Randburg v Hans Moore Hans Moore beat Randburg by 7 wickets
  SACS v Curro Durbanville Curro Durbanville 199/3 beat SACS 198 all out by 7 wickets
  St Albans College v St Johns College  
  St Benedicts v Northcliff St Benedicts  beat Northcliff by 165 runs
  St Stithians v St Davids Inanda St Stithians 106/3 (Kaiyuran Pillay  59) beat St Davids 103 all out (Yusuf Rawat 4/8) by 7 wickets
  Transvalia v DR Malan Transvalia 221 all out beat Dr Malan 216 all out by 5 runs
  Waterkloof v Cornwall Hill Waterkloof beat Cornwall Hill by 7 wickets
  Waterkloof v Garsfontein Waterkloof beat Garsfontein by 122 runs (D/L)
  Waterkloof v Montana Waterkloof 249/7 beat Montana 108 all out by 141 runs
  Wynberg v Paarl Gim Wynberg 180/6 (Fawaaz Ali 76)  beat Paarl Gim 177/9 (J.Niemann 101*, Xolela Hoyi 5/27)by 4 wickets
U14A   v    
  Marais Viljoen v CBC Boksburg Marais Viljoen beat CBC by 135 runs
  Affies v Jeppe  
  CBC Boksburg   EG Jansen EG Jansen beat CBC by 6 wickets
  Clifton v Rondebosch Clifton 176/6 (J.Rey 51) beat Rondebosch 172/4 (R.Conrad 60)  by 4 runs
  Clifton v Hilton College Hilton College 117/3 beat Clifton 116 all out by 7 wickets
  Curro Durbanville v De Kuilen Curro Durbanville beat De Kuilen by 83 runs
  Dale College v Cambridge HS  
  DHS v Westville Westville 176/4 beat DHS 175 all out by 6 wickets
  Glenwood v Kearsney College Kearsney College 102/8 beat Glenwood 101 all out by 2 wickets
  KES v Queens HS KES beat Queens HS by 8 wickets
  Kingswood College v Graeme College Graeme tied with Kingswood College
  Marais Viljoen v Monument Monument 201/5 beat Marais Viljoen 199 all out by 5 wickets
  Maritzburg College v Northwood Maritzburg College 155/2 (A.Thompson 59*, A.Brockenshaw 68*) beat Northwood 152 all out by 8 wickets
  Montana v Midstream Montana 324/4 beat Midstream 151/7 by 173 runs
  Nelspruit v Ligbron Ligbron 232/9 beat Nelspruit 88 all out by 144 runs
  Noordheuwel v Maragon Noordheuwel beat Maragon by 121 runs
  Noordheuwel v Helpmekaar Noordheuwel 330/8 beat Helpmekaar 94 all out by 236 runs
  Paarl Boys High v Rondebosch Rondebosch 155/2 beat Paarl Boys High 154 all out by 8 wickets
  Paul Roos Gym v Bishops  
  Pretoria Boys High v Parktown  
  Queens College v Selborne College  
  Randburg v St Johns College St Johns College beat Randburg by 8 wickets
  SACS v Curro Durbanville  
  St Albans College v St Johns College St Johns College 145/3 beat St Albans College 144 all out by 7 wickets
  St Stithians v St Davids Inanda St Stithians 173/4 (Thebe Gazidi 76, A.Ramraran 66)  beat St Davids 171 all out (Esosa Ayeba 5/38)  by 6 wickets
  Stellenberg v Brackenfell Stellenberg 252 all out beat Brackenfell 90 all out by 162 runs
  Trinityhouse v Helpmekaar Trinityhouse beat Helpmekaar by 45 runs
  Trinityhouse v Randburg Trinityhouse 326/7 beat Randburg 287 all out by 39 runs
  Wynberg   Clifton Wynberg beat Clifton by 4 wickets
  Wynberg v Paarl Gim Wynberg 241/8 beat Paarl Gim 160 all out by 81 runs
    v    

Related items