Wed08222018

Last updateTue, 06 Dec 2016 8am

   Join our newsletter here:      
Back You are here: Home Sports Cricket Other Cricket Results: All The U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 17/02/2018
Saturday, 17 February 2018 12:11

Cricket Results: All The U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 17/02/2018

This Week’s School Cricket from around South Africa:

 

Please make sure your teams results are with us by sending them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or alternatively Whatsapp them to 076 2025503 or on Twitter @SASchoolSports:

  Cricket Matches For Week Ending 17 February, 2018
  TEAM   TEAM RESULT
Gauteng        
Noordvaal        
T20 Cornwall Hill v St Albans College St Albans College beat Cornwall Hill by 6 wickets
T20 KES v Jeppe KES 147/6 (Callum Broodryk 52*) beat Jeppe 128/9 by 19 runs
T20 Marais Viljoen v HS Hugenote Marais Viljoen 190/6 beat Hugenote 111/7 by 79 runs
T20 Menlo Park v Centurion Centurion 119/7 (Ethan Wentzel 77*)beat Menlo Park 118/7 by 3 wickets
T20 Pretoria Boys High v Garsfontein Garsfontein beat Pretoria Boys High by 6 wickets
T20 St Albans College v Ben Vorster St Albans College 156/5 (Christopher Williamson 62*, Musa Twala 61*) beat Ben Vorster 138/9 by 18 runs
T20 St Davids Inanda v Noordheuwel St Davids Inanda 135/6 beat Noordheuwel 50 all out by 85 runs
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Affies v Paul Roos Gym Affies 118/5 beat Paul Roos Gym 116 all out (Ruan Terblanche 62, Dian Bekker 4/22) by 5 wickets
  Affies v Wynberg Affies 172 all out tied with Wynberg 172 all out (Thando Ntini 3/30, Matthew Petersen 3/20)
  Affies v Rondebosch Affies 190/5 beat Rondebosch 87 all out by 103 runs
  CBC Boksburg v Alberton HS CBC Boksburg 245 all out beat Alberton 127 all out by 118 runs
  Hans Moore v Rustenburg HS Rustenburg 178/5 beat Hans Moore 176 all out by 5 wickets
  Jeppe v St Stithians Jeppe 180 all out beat St.Stithians 162 all out by 18 runs
  Helpmekaar v Benoni HS  
  KES   St Johns College KES 198/3 (Jason Bracher 55, Heinrich Pieterse 57) beat St Johns College 194 all out (Nic Halstead-Clark 63, Bryce Parsons 4/28) by 7 wickets
  Marais Viljoen v EG Jansen Marais Viljoen 242/9 beat EG Jansen 96 all out by 146 runs
  Menlo Park v Nelspruit Menlo Park 217/6 (Dilhan de Villiers 85, Seb van Rooyen 62) beat Nelspruit 216/9 by 4 wickets
  Noordheuwel v Dainfern College Noordheuwel 319/6 beat Dainfern 59 all out by 260 runs
  Oos Moot v Montana Montana beat Oos Moot by 4 wickets
  Randburg v Parktown  
  St Benedicts v St Albans College  
  St Davids Inanda v GCB Youth St Davids Inanda 1255/5 (J.Miltz 139) beat GCB Youth 124 all out by 131 runs
  Waterkloof v Monument Waterkloof 290/9 (Ludwig Kaestner 53, Jandre Pretorius 80) beat Monument 205 all out (Ethan Klassen 101) by 85 runs
  Pretoria Boys High v Grey College Pretoria Boys High 143/5 beat Grey College 140 all out by 5 wickets
         
    v    
E Cape   v    
T20 Die Brandwag v Woodridge Woodridge beat Die Brandwagy by 5 wickets
T20 Nico Malan v Humansdorp Sec Nico Malan 97/3 beat Humansdorp Sec 93/8 by 7 wickets
T20 Selborne College v Mqanduli Village Selborne College 233/4 beat Mqanduli Village 46 all out by 187 runs
T20 Grey High School v Wynberg Grey HS 142/4 beat Wynberg 108 all out by 34 runs
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Grey High School v Bishops Grey HS 160 all out (Tiaan van Vuuren 61) beat Bishops 72 all out by 88 runs
  St Andrews College v Queens College  
  Woodridge v Daniel Pienaar Woodridge 185 all otu beat Daniel Pienaar 60 all out by 125 runs
  Graeme College v Salem Graeme College 124/4 beat Salem 123 all out by 6 wickets
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
WP   v    
T20 Rondebosch v Hurstpierpoint Rondebosch beat Hurstpierpoint by 163 runs
T20 Bishops v Newlands Bishops 108/6 beat Newlands CHS 55/4 on run rate
T20 Curro Durbanville v Stellenbosch Curro Durbanville 106/5 beat Stellenbosch 103/5 by 5 wickets
T20 Paarl Boys High v Paarl Gim Paarl Boys High 103/6 beat Paarl Gim by 4 wickets
T20 Paul Roos Gym v Vrendenburg Hub PRG beat Vredenburg by 120 runs
T20 Rondebosch v Bishops Rondebosch 65/0 beat Bishops 106/9 on net run rate
T20 Rondebosch v SACS Lightning stopped played. Rondebosch win based on coin toss as stipulated by tournament rules
T20 SACS v Paul Roos SACS beat PRG by 38 runs
  Boland Landbou v Framesby Framesby 111/3 beat Boland Landbou 110 all out by 7 wickets
  Paul Roos Gym v Paarl Gim Paul Roos Gym 151/8 beat Paarl Gim 134 all out by 17 runs
  Rondebosch v Grey High School Rondebosch 180/5 beat Grey High 177 all out by 5 wickets
  SACS v Bellville SACS 354/5 (Kai Curran 135*, Hayden Byrne 70) beat Bellville 129 all out by 225 runs
  Somerset College v Paarl Boys High Paarl Boys High 118/6 beat Somerset College 117 all out by 4 wickets
  Worcester Gym v Hermanus  
  Wynberg v Yorkshire Academy Yorkshire Academy 122/9 beat Wynberg 121 (Matthew Mingo 57) all out by 1 wicket
  Paarl Gim v Framesby Paarl Gim 169/2 beat Framesby 77/7 by 92 runs
    v    
         
KZN        
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20 Clifton v Hilton Hilton College 148/5 beat Clifton 86 all out by 62 runs
  Glenwood v Northwood Glenwood 164/8 beat Northwood 163 all out by 2 wickets
  Westville v DHS Westville 288/7 (Gibbon 108, Pillay 64) beat DHS 104 all out by 184 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
FS        
T20 St Andrews School v Sasolburg St Andrews School won by 149 runs
T20 St Andrews School v Voortrekker St Andrews School won by 152 runs
T20 St Andrews School v Grey College St Andrews School 159/7 (Garnett Tarr 65)   beat Grey College 103/9 by 56 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
         
MPU   v    
T20 Lydenburg v Ligbron Lydenburg 189/5 (Jason Oosthuizen 114*) beat Ligbron 101 allout by 88 runs
T20 Lydenburg v Cambridge Cambridge won by 38 runs
  Uplands College v Zwartkop  
  Middelburg HS v HTS Middelburg  
    v    
NWEST   v    
T20 Potch Gim v Lichtenburg Potch Gim beat Lichtenburg by 7 wickets
  Potch Gim v Montana Potch Gim 235/8 beat Montana 125 all out by 110 runs
  Rustenburg v Potch Gim Rustenburg beat Potch Gim by 2 runs
    v    
    v    
LIMP   v    
  Pietersburg   Kempton Park Pietersburg 227/8 (Glen Groenewald 86*) beat Kempton Park 202 all out (Francois Marais 52) by 25 runs
         
    v    
ZIM        
    v    
    v    
    v    
U16A   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
U15A   v    
  Menlo Park v Waterkloof Waterkloof beat Menlo Park by 6 wickets
  Affies v Wynberg Affies 236 all out drew with Wynberg 177/9
  Bellville   SACS SACS 68/1 beat Bellville 67 all out (James Roy Turner 4/11) by 9 wickets
  Boland Landbou v Parel Vallei Boland Landbou 130/4 beat Parel Vallei 28 all otu by 102 runs
  Clifton v St Andrews College Clifton 86/7 beat St Andrews College 85 all out by 3 wickets
  Curro Durbanville v Stellenbosch Curro Durbanville 113/4 beat Stellenbosch 110/9 by 6 wickets
  Framesby v Boland Landbou Boland Landbou 102/4 beat Framesby 101 all out by 6 wickets
  Glenwood v Northwood Glenwood 256/9 (Laycock66) beat Northwood 203 all out by 53 runs
  Grey High School v Wynberg Grey High School 118/2 beat Wynberg 117/8 by 8 wickets
  Grey High School v SACS Grey HS 145/1 beat SACS 145 all out by 9 wickets
  Helpmekaar v Benoni HS Helpmekaar 311 all out beat Benoni 42 all out by 269 runs
  Hugenote v Jeugland  
  KES v ST Johns College KES 202/3 (Piero du Toit 61, Bryron Giraudeaux 80) beat ST Johns College 180/4 by 22 runs
  KES v Jeppe KES 276/7 (Byron Giraudeaux 135, Zack Momberg 87)   beat Jeppe 89 all out (Liam Alder 6/15) by 187 runs
  Marais Viljoen v EG Jansen Marais Viljoen 169 all out beat EG Jansen 75 all out by 94 runs
  Menlo Park v Nelspruit Menlo Park 92/4 beat Nelspruit 90 all out by 6 wickets
  Noordheuwel v Kempton Park Noordheuwel 94/9 beat Kempton Park 91/6 by 3 runs
  Noordheuwel v Marais Viljoen Noordheuwel 98/9 beat Marais Viljoen 88/5 by 10 runs
  Northwood v St Albans College Northwood 241 all out (K.Northend 104) beat St Albans College 130 all out by 111 runs
  Pretoria Boys High v Grey College Grey College 147/3 (Niels Volschenk 51*) beat Pretoria Boys High 146/9 (Davon Smit 53*) by 7 wickets
  Rondebosch v Grey High School Grey High School 148/2 beat Rondebosch 147 all out by 8 wickets
  Rustenburg HS v Hans Moore Rustenburg 165 all out beat 40 all out by 125 runs
  Somerset College v Paarl Boys High Paarl Boys High 37/0 beat Somerset College 36 all out by 10 wickets
  St Stithians v Hilton College St Stithians 207 beat Hilton 87 by 120 runs
  St Albans College v St Benedicts  
  St Albans College v St Charles College St Charles College 163/8 beat St Albans College 164 all out by 2 wickets
  St Charles College v St Davids Inanda St Davids 86/6 beat St Charles College 85 all out by 4 wickets
  Waterkloof v Monument Waterkloof 240 all out beat Monument 180 all out by 60 runs
  Westville v DHS Westville 249/4 (Trevehan 100*) beat DHS 67 all out by 182 runs
  Paarl Gim v Framesby Paarl Gim 138/5 beat Framesby 110 all out by 28 runs
  Paarl Gim v Paul Roos Gym PRG 139/8 beat Paarl Gim 138/0 by 2 wickets
  Parktown Boys v Northcliff Parktown 204/9 beat Northcliff 73 all out by 131 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
U14A   v    
         
  Affies v Paul Roos Gym Affies 166 all out beat PRG 150 all out by 16 runs
  Bellville v SACS  
  Clifton v Sunfoil Clifton 298/8 (Strathmore 100, Gore 61) beat Sunfoil 111 all out by 187 runs
  Curro Dubanville v Stellenbosch Curro beat Stellenbosch by 183 runs
  Dainfern v Noordheuwel Noordheuwel beat Dainfern by 9 wickets
  Glenwood v Northwood Northwood 295/9 beat Glenwood 129 all out by 162 runs
  Grey High School v Bishops Grey High 161/8 beat Bishops 127 all ot by 44 runs
  Grey High School v Wynberg Grey High 146/8 beat Wynberg 140/9 by 6 runs
  Helpmekaar v Benoni Helpmekaar beat Benoni by 131 runs
  KES v St Johns College St Johns College 169/7 beat KES 168 all out by 3 wickets
  KES v Jeppe KES 276/6 beat Jeppe 89 all out by 187 runs
  Marais Viljoen v Fourways Marais Viljoen 309/7 beat Fourways 42 all out by 267 runs
  Rondebosch v Grey HS Rondebosch 150/4 beat Grey HS 149 all out by 6 wickets
  St Albans College v St Benedicts St Albans College 300/9 (H.Jason Hewitt 108, J.Reece Jackson 137*) beat St Benedicts 203/5 by 97 runs
  Waterkloof   Montana Waterkloof beat Montana by 5 wickets
  Westville v DHS Westville 263/5 (Naicher 100*, Vardaya 69) beat DHS 99 all out by 164 runs
  Wonderboom v Montana Montana 87/1 beat Wonderboom 86/9 by 9 wickets
  Waterkloof v Menlo Park Waterkloof beat Menlo Park by 8 runs
  Paarl Gim v Paul Roos Gym Paul Roos Gym 144/4 beat Paarl Gim 143 all out by 6 wickets
  St Stithians v Jeppe St Stithians 138/7 beat Jeppe 137 all out by 3 wickets
    v    

Related items