SA School Sports

Thu04252019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      
Back You are here: Home Sports Cricket Other Cricket: All This Week's Results : 2/02/2019
Friday, 01 February 2019 16:56

Cricket: All This Week's Results : 2/02/2019

If the weather plays the game there should be some interesting encounters this weekend on the cricket fields around the country:

Please ensure you send through your teams results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  Cricket Matches For Week Ending 2 February, 2019
  TEAM   TEAM RESULT
Gauteng        
Noordvaal        
T20 Hans Moore v Oosterlig Hans Moore beat Oosterlig by 8 wickets
T20 Centurion v Cornwall Hill Centurion beat Cornwall Hill by 79 runs
T20 Eldoraigne v Laudium Eldoraigne beat Laudium by 37 runs
T20 Garsfontein v Pretoria Boys High Garsfontein beat PBHS by 16 runs (D/L)
T20 Midstream College v Sutherland Midstream beat Sutherland by 8 wickets
T20 Randburg v Beaulieu Randburg beat Beaulieu by 6 wickets
T20 St Stithians v St Davids Inanda St Stithians beat St Davids by 61 runs
T20 Waterkloof v Eldoraigne Waterkloof beat Eldoraigne by 9 wickets
T20 Waterkloof v St Albans Waterkloof beat St Albans by 55 runs
T20 Zwartkop v Akasia Zwartkop beat Akasia by 161 runs
  St Johns College v Grey College Grey College 151 all out beat St Johns College 119 all out by 32 runs
  Affies v St Johns College St Johns College beat Affies by 6 wickets
  EG Jansen v Alberton HS EG Jansen beat Albert HS by 9 wickets
  Garsfontein v Marais Viljoen  
  Jeppe v Pretoria Boys High Jeppe beat PBHS by 10 wickets
  Kempton Park v Pietersburg Kempton Park beat Pietersburg by 87 runs
  KES v St Stithians St Stithians 252/6 (Jodi de Sousa 58, Liam Mostert 67) beat KES 216 all out (Keegan Jansen v Rensburg 66, Kian Schwartz 68, Seb de Oliviera 4/41) by 36 runs
  Marais Viljoen v Dinamika Marais Viljoen beat Dinamika by 8 wickets
  Menlopark v Centurion Centurion 177/6 beat Menlopark 173 all out (Zian Stoop 52) by 4 wickets
  Parktown v St Benedicts St Benedicts 115/1 beat Parktown 109 all out by 9 wickets
  St Albans College v Pretoria Boys High Match abandonded due to lightning
  St Davids Inanda v Jeppe Jeppe 95/2 beat St Davids Inanda 94 all out by 8 wickets
  Waterkloof v Rustenburg  
  Zwartkop v Prestige College Zwartkop beat Prestige College by 10 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
E Cape   v    
T20 Hudson Park v Stirling HS Hudson Park beat Stirling HS by 7 wickets
T20 Cambridge v Port Rex Cambridge beat Port Rex by 174 runs
T20 Grey High School v Westering  
T20 Nico Malan v Humansdorp Nico Malan beat Humansdorp by 53 runs
T20 St Andrews College v Kingswood College St Andrews College beat Kingswood by 31 runs
T20 Framesby v Outeniqua Framesby beat Outeniqua by 5 wickets
T20 Selborne College v Mdansane Hub Selborne beat Mdansane Hub by 172 runs
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Hudson Park v Cambridge Match Abandoned due to lightning
  Framesby v Point Framesby beat Point by 207 runs
  Graeme College v Union HS Graeme College drew with Union HS
  Nico Malan v Despatch Nico Malan 190 all out beat Despatch 188/7 by 3 runs
  Outeniqua v Sentraal Outeniqua 112/3 beat Sentraal 107 all out by 7 wickets
  Pearson v Daniel Pienaar Match Abandoned
  St Andrews College v Kingswood College St Andrews College beat Kingswood by 137 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
WP   v    
T20 Curro Durbanville v Settlers Curro Durbanville beat Settlers by 7 wickets
T20 Bishops v Paarl Boys High Paarl Boys beat beat Bishops by 4 wickets
T20 Paul Roos Gym v Stellenbosch Hub Paul Roos Gym beat Stellenbosch Hub by 7 wickets
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Rondebosch v Pearson Rondebosch 303/6 (Quinn van Oordt 52, Guy Sheena 50*, Ethan Cunningham 54) beat Pearson 122 all out by 182 runs
  Bishops v Paarl Gim Paarl Gim 185/6 (Johan Smal 82*) beat Bishops 183 all out (Ethan Kieffer 79, Juan Wilson 5/38) by 4 wickets
  Boland Landbou v Drostdy Boland Landbou 197 all out beat Drostdy 80 all out by 117 runs
  Curro Durbanville v Milnerton Milnerton beat Curro Durbanville by 1 runs
  Durbanville v Stellenberg Stellenberg 127/7 beat Durbanville 126 all out by 3 wickets
  Fairbairn College v President Fairbairn College beat President by 73 urns
  Paarl Boys High v Hermanus Paarl Boys High 106/1 beat Hermanus 105/9 by 9 wickets
  Paul Roos Gym v Wynberg Paul Roos Gym 173/7 beat Wynberg 172/8 (R.Carr 68, Anele Matya 5/46) by 3 wickets
  Pinelands v Tableview Pinelands beat Tableview by 223 runs
  Rondebosch v Grey High School Rondebosch 221 all out & 32/1 beat Grey 205 all out & 200 all out
  SACS v Newlands Cricket S SACS 185/8 (Kai Curran 51) beat Newlands CS 184 all out by 2 wickets
  Strand HS v Stellenbosch Strand beat Stellenbosch by 51 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
         
         
KZN        
T20 Clifton v Glenwood Glenwood beat Clifton by 6 wickets
T20 DHS v Westville Westville beat DHS by 9 wickets
T20 DHS v Kearsney College DHS beat Kearsney College by 7 runs
T20 Glenwood v Westville Glenwood beat Westville by 25 runs
T20 Kearsney College v Glenwood Glenwood beat Kearsney by 7 wickets
T20 Maritzburg College v St Charles College St Charles College beat Maritzburg College by 1 runs
T20 Northwood v Clifton Clifton beat Northwood by 6 wickets
T20 Westville v Thomas More Colleg Westville beat Thomas More College by 111 runs
T21 Westville v Glenwood Westville beat Glenwood by 6 wickets
  DHS v St Charles College St Charles College 150/4 (Madhevere 53*) beat DHS 146 all out by 6 wickets
  Clifton v Hilton College Hilton College 205 all out (Watt 76) beat Clifton 95 all out by 110 runs
  Maritzburg College v Glenwood Maritzburg College 185/9 (Lifa Ntanzi 5/32)beat Glenwood 71 all out by 114 runs
  Michaelhouse v Northwood Michaelhouse 182/7 (Ryan Stringer 58) beat Northwood 99 all out (Nel Harry 5/24) by 83 runs
  Westville v Kearsney College Westville 259/5 (Beavan 112*, Oosthuizen 69) beat Kearsney 141 all out by 118 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
FS        
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
         
MPU   v    
T20 Lydenburg v HTS Middelburg Lydenburg beat HTS Middelburg by 9 runs
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Middelburg HS v Jeugland Middelburg beat Jeugland by 45 runs
  Nelspruit v Potch Volkskool Nelspruit beat Potch Volkskool by 4 wickets
    v    
NWEST   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
LIMP   v    
  Pietersburg v Kempton Park Kempton Park beat Pietersburg by 8 wickets
         
    v    
ZIM        
    v    
    v    
    v    
U16A   v    
  Westville v Glenwood Match Tied
  St Davids Inanda v Jeppe Jeppe beat St Davids by 8 wickets
  DHS v St Charles College St Charles 297/5 beat DHS 98 all out by 199 runs
    v    
U15A   v    
  Affies v St Johns College  
  Bishops v Paarl Gim Bishops beat Paarl Gim by 6 wickets
  Cambridge v Port Rex Cambridge beat Port Rex by 197 runs
  Clifton v Glenwood Glenwood beat Clifton by 9 wickets
  Clifton v Hilton College Clifton 168 all out beat Hilton College 84 all out by 10 wickets
  Curro Durbanville v Milnerton Curro Durbanville 109/7 beat Milnerton 108 all out by 3 wickets
  DHS v St Charles College St Charles 100/2 beat DHS 98 all out (Ndlovu 6/15) by 8 wickets
  Dinamika v Marais Viljoen Marais Viljoen beat Dinamika by 3 wickets
  EG Jansen v Alberton HS EG Jansen beat Alberton HS by 9 wickets
  Garsfontein v Marais Viljoen  
  Hans Moore v Lichtenburg Hans Moore beat Lichtenburg by 57 runs
  KES v St Stithians St Stithians 108/1 beat KES 106 all out by 9 wickets
  Maritzburg College v Glenwood  
  Menlopark v Centurion  
  Michaelhouse v Northwood Northwood 143/5 beat Michaelhouse 141 all out by 5 wickets
  Montana v Waterkloof Waterkloof beat Motana by 3 wickets
  Monument v Helpmekaar Helpmekaar beat Monument by 8 wickets
  Northcliff v Krugersdorp Northcliff beat Krugersdorp by 43 runs
  Paarl Boys High v Hermanus  
  Parktown v St Benedicts  
  Paul Roos Gym v Wynberg Wynberg 179 (Juan James 60)all out drew with PRG 177/8 (Sam Chemaly 56)
  Pearson v Daniel Pienaar Pearson 164/1 beat Daniel Pienaar 163 all out by 9 wickets
  Pietersburg v Kempton Park Kempton Park beat Pietesburg by 7 wickets
  Rondebosch v Tygerberg RPC Rondebosch beat Tygerberg RPC by 10 runs
  Rondebosch v Grey High School Rondebosch 155 all out (Maahir Joseph 64) beat Grey HS 143 all out (Ebrahim Patel 67) by 12 runs
  Rondebosch v Pearson Rondebosch beat Pearson by 85 runs
  Selborne College v Hudson Park Selborne College 151/3 (T.Stagg 58) beat Hudson Park 42 all out by 109 runs
  Somerset College v Worcester Gym  
  St Albans College v Pretoria Boys High  
  St Andrews College v Kingswood St Andrews College beat Kingswood College by 10 wickets
  St Davids Inanda v Jeppe Jeppe beat St Davids by 247 run s
  St Stithians v Noordheuwel St Stithians beat Noordheuwel by 3 wickets
  Stellenberg v Durbanville Stellenberg beat Durbanville by 128 runs
  Waterkloof v Rustenburg Waterkloof beat Rustenburg by 163 runs
  Westville v Kearsney College Westville 255/5 (Gopalan 105, Kistna 93) beat Kearsney College 165 all out by 90 runs
         
    v    
U14A        
  St Johns College v St Davids Inanda St Johns College beat St Davids Inanda by 2 runs
  Affies v Eldoraigne Eldoraigne beat Affies by 7 wickets
  Affies v St Johns College Abandoned
  Bishops v Paarl Gim Bishops drew with Paark Gim
  Brackenfell v Durbanville Durbanville beat Brackenfell by 6 wickets
  Clifton v Hilton College Clifton 184 all out beat Hilton College 140 all out by 44 runs
  Curro Durbanville v Milnerton Milnerton beat Curro Durbanville by 4 wickets
  DHS v St Charles College St Charles College 174/7 (Urqhuart 83) beat DHS 170 all out by 4 runs
  Garsfontein v Marais Viljoen  
  Glenwood v Clifton Clifton beat Glenwood by 7 wickets
  KES v St Stithians  
  Maritzburg College v Glenwood Glenwood 198/7 (T.Rossouw 91*) beat Maritzburg College 194 all out by 3 wickets
  Menlopark v Centurion  
  Michaelhouse v Northwood Northwood 175/5 (Muhammed Karodia 83*)beat Michaelhouse 173 all out (Veeshan Govender 6/30) by 5 wickets
  Paarl Boys High v Hermanus  
  Parktown v St Benedicts  
  Paul Roos Gym v Wynberg  
  Rondebosch v Pearson Rondebosch 206/6 beat Pearson 122 all out by 84 runs
  SACS v Newlands CS SACS 89/1 beat Newlands CS 88 all out by 9 wickets
  Selborne College v Hudson Park Selborne 165/3 (B.vd Merwe 51, J.Nass 50) beat Hudson Park 78/9 (E.Currin 5/23) by 87 runs
  St Albans College v Pretoria Boys High  
  St Albans College v Pretoria Boys High St Albans 155/8 beat Pretoria Boys High 128 all out by 27 runs
  St Andrews College v Kingswood  
  St Davids Inanda v St Stithians St Stithians beat ST Davids Inanda by 10 wickets
  St Davids Inanda v Jeppe Jeppe beat St Davids by 133 runs
  Waterkloof v Rustenburg  
  Westville v Kearsney College Kearsney College 188/5 (Bishop 89) beat Westville 186/8 by 5 wickets
  Wynberg v Paarl Gim Wynberg 195/6 (Jude Mills 62) beat Paarl Gim 123 all out by 72 runs
    v    

Related items