Wed10182017

Last updateTue, 06 Dec 2016 8am

   Join our newsletter here:      

BSN medical Leuko3272A78

Back You are here: Home Sports Cricket Other Cricket: All This Week's Fixtures & Results: 23/9/2017
Saturday, 23 September 2017 12:39

Cricket: All This Week's Fixtures & Results: 23/9/2017

The cricket season is in full swing with many matches taking place this week including some of the big name teams who will be eager to be back in action again.

Please send us your results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Twitter @SASchoolSports or Whatsapp 076 2025503

 

  Cricket Matches For Week Ending 23 SEPTEMBER,   2017
  TEAM   TEAM RESULT
Gauteng        
Noordvaal        
T20 EG Jansen v Hans Moore Hans Moore 93/5 beat EG Jansen 92 all out by 5 wickets
T20 Alberton v Dr Malan Dr Malan 127/4 beat Alberton 123/9 by 6 wickets
T20 EG Jansen v Oosterlig EG Jansen beat Oosterlig by 58 runs
T20 Montana v Noord Kaap  
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Affies v Rondebosch Affies 150/3 beat Rondebosch 149 all out (Justin Broad 76, X.Du Plooy 4/28) by 7 wickets
  Affies v Paul Roos Gym Affies 278/6 (Dian |Liebenberg 117, Guther Kruger 52) beat Paul Roos Gym 250 all out (Ruan Terblanch 95*, Nic Loftie-Eaton 94, Dian Bekker 5/39 ) by 28 runs
  Centurion v Waterkloof Centurion 211 all out beat Waterkloof 140 all out by 71 runs
  Cornwall Hill v Pretoria Boys High Pretoria Boys High 187/2 (Christopher Britz 94*, Wald Truter 60) beat Cornwall Hill 186/6 (Tshiamo Lebeloane 61) by 8 wickets
  EG Jansen v Dinamika EG Jansen 387/7 beat Dinamika 129 all out by 258 runs
  Hans Moore v Marais Viljoen Hans Moore 381 all out (Diaan Basson 190) beat Marais Viljoen 267 all out by 114 runs
  Noordheuwel v Kagiso Noordheuwel 285/5 beat Kagiso 89 all out by 196 runs
  Oos Moot   Montana Montana 210/6 beat Oos Moot 208 all out by 4 wickets
  St Albans College v Paul Roos Gym Paul Roos Gym 380/8 (Francois Joubert 134, Rudi Claassen 75, Nico Loftie-Eaton 53) beat St Albans College 119 all out (Matt Ludditt 5/28) by 262 runs
  Wonderboom v Montana Montana 102/1 beat Wonderboom 98 all out by 9 wickets
    v    
    v    
E Cape   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Cambridge HS v Selborne College Selborne College 35/0 beat Cambridge 34 all out by 10 wickets
  Dale College v Hudson Park Hudson Park 60/2 beat Dale College 58 all out (Luke Dallas 7/8) by 8 wickets
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
WP   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20 Wynberg v Cape Town CC Wynberg 165/3 beat Cape Town CC 163/6 by 7 wickets
  Somerset College v Glenwood House  
  Pinelands v Kensington CC Pinelands beat Kensington by 7 wickets
  Pinelands v Milnerton Pinelands beat Milnerton by 3 runs
    v    
    v    
         
         
         
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
KZN   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Maritzburg College v Kearsney College  
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
         
         
    v    
    v    
    v    
FS   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
  St Andrews School v Union HS St Andrews Schools 154/5 beat Union HS 153 all out by 5 wickets
  St Andrews School v St Dunstans St Andrews School 513/5 beat St Dunstans 117 all out by 396 runs
    v    
MPU   v    
T20 Ben Vorster v Heuwelkruin Ben Vorster won by 154 runs
T20   v    
  Ben Vorster   Merensky Ben Vorster by 9 wickets
  Nelspruit v Middelburg HS Nelspruit 300/9 (Divan Jacobs 126, Tristan Parnell 62)   beat Middelburg 116 all out by 184 runs
  Pietersburg v Eric Louw Pietersburg beat Eric Louw by 8 wickets
    v    
    v    
NWEST   v    
T20   v    
  Potch Gim v Rustenburg HS Potch Gim 74/5 beat Rustenburg 70 all out by 5 wickets
    v    
    v    
    v    
LIMP   v    
  Pietersburg v Nkowankowa Pietersburg 512/7 beat Nkowankowa 54 all out by too much
    v    
    v    
ZIM   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
U16A   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
U15A   v    
  Montana v Affies Affies 71/0 beat Montana 70 all out by 10 wickets
x EG Jansen v Hans Moore Hans Moore 134/3 beat EG Jansen 132/6 by 7 wicket
  Garsfontein v Menlopark Garsfontein 282/8 beat Menlopark 235 all out by 46 runs
  Hans Moore v Oosterlig Hans Moore 144/1 beat Oosterlig 142 all out by 9 wickets
  Heidelberg Volkies v Kempton Park Kempton Park 153/7 beat Heidelberg Volk 151/8 by 3 wickets
  Heidelberg Volkies v Transvalia Heidelberg Volk 273/8 beat Transvalia 221 all out by 52 runs
  Helpmekaar v St Johns College Helpmekaar 111 all out beat St Johns College 102 all out by 9 runs
  Kempton Park v Marais Viljoen Marais Viljoen 88/2 beat Kempton Park 87 all out by 8 wickets
  Noordheuwel v Kagiso Noordheuwel beat Kagiso by 130 runs
  Paarl Boys High v Garsfontein Garsfontein 137/2 beat Paarl Boys High 133/7 by 8 wickets
  Paarl Boys High v Pretoria Boys High Paarl Boys High 128/2 (Kenan Le Roux 88*)beat Pretoria Boys High 127 all out (Michael Papenfus 4/14) by 8 wickets
  Potch Volk v Wesvalia Potch Volk 164/1 beat Wesvalia 158 all out by 9 wickets
  Rondebosch v Paarl Gim Rondebosch 229/8 beat Paarl Gim 42 all out by 187 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
U14A   v    
  Oos Moot v Montana Montana 61/1 beat Oos Moot 58 all out by 9 wickets
  Garsfontein v Menlo Park Menlo Park 236/3 (Christian Daniels 105*, Ken Byrd 81) beat Garsfontein 235/8 by 7 wickets
  Hans Moore v Dinamika Dinamika 108/2 beat Hans Moore 106 all out by 8 wickets
  Helpmekaar v Monument Helpmekaar 173/5 beat Monument 116/8 by 57 runs
  Midstram College v Eldoraigne Midstream 375/5 (Guy Brett 87, Ethan Popplestone 71) beat Eldoraigne 165 all out by 201 runs
  Midstream College v Overkruin Midstream 221/9 beat Overkruin 78 all out by 143 runs
  Noordheuwel v St Johns College Noordheuwel drew with St Johns College
  Wynberg v MHS Invitational Wynberg 80/2 beat MHS 78/5 by 2 runs
    v